Phoenix Clubs
For Friendship & Social Nights Out
....................................................

NAME                          DATE                BRANCH

Sylvia Day                                       2002                            (Sandwell)


Ken Jinkinson                                  2003                            (Worksop)



Doreen Levi                                    2003                            (Barnsley)

 


Eileen Duffy                                    2003                            (Blackpool)



Stan Andrews                                 2003                            (Northfield)

 


Fred James                                     2003                            (Northfield)




Janet Needham                              2003                            (Sheffield)


 

Kath Griffiths                                  2003                            (Willenhall)



 

Beth Brown                                     2003              (Midland Region VP)


 

Ivor Roberts                                   2005                            (Worksop)


 

Ron Golding                                    2006                         (NW London)


 

Stuart Sugden                                 2006                            (Leeds)



Trevor Crompton                            2006                          (Scunthorpe) 

 

 

Tony Falcon                                    2006                            (Sheffield)


 

Val McCree                                     2006                           (Scunthorpe)

 

 

Bill Croft                                         2006                            (Barnsley)

 

 

Ethel Bill                                         2006                        (Band of Gold)


 

Hazel Wood                                    2007                         (Scunthorpe)



Roger Talbot                                  2007                            (Northfield)



 

Peter Bradley                                2009                              (Wigan)



Joe McGrath                                  2009                                (Hull)


 

George  Mayer                               2010                          (Mancunian)

 

 

Kathleen Allen                                2010                            (Staveley)

 


Vera Barber                                    2010                          (Mancunian)




Bob Smith                                       2010                           (Warrington)

 

 

John Draper                                   2010                          (South Notts)


     


    


 

....................................................